PLYMOUTH’S LEADERSHIP
Many thanks to the members of the congregation who share of their time and talents to serve on the Committees and Ministries of the church. Below is the Slate of Officers for Fiscal Year 2023-24 (July 1, 2023 through June 30, 2024).
COMMITTEES
(Elected during the Annual Meeting)
PLYMOUTH COUNCIL
Sandra Deming, Treasurer
Maggie Fales
Beth Fleisher
Heather Gallivan
Phil Hogue
Eric Huang, Vice-president
Boyd Johnson, President
Spencer Liu
Laura O'Donnell
Chris Owens
Josh Pater
Alex Yaggy, Secretary
CLERK OF THE CHURCH
Valerie Louzonis
Christian Help
Jim Anderson, Voting Member
Mark Long, Voting Member
Kate Ostasiewski, Voting Member
Andrew Sennett, Voting Member
Chelsea Thompson, Voting Member
Patty Vigorita, Voting Member
Beth Fleisher, Council Representative
FINANCE
Sandra Deming, Treasurer
Jonathan Insull
Norm Jones
Dave McNellis
Steve Moffitt
Nominating
Jeff Bollerman
Marisol DeRosa
Nicole Emmons
Eliza Gray
Ruth Ziegler
PERSONNEL
Hattie Bollerman
Rosemary Ellis
Brian Flanagan
Sheelyn Michael
Plymouth Church School
Allison Bishop, Church Representative
David Brisske, Church Representative
Heather Gallivan, Council Representative
Mindy Goldstein, PCS Asst. Director
Pippa Lord, Church Representative
Molly Anna Martinez, Executive Administrator
Adam Jacob Miller, PCS Parent Representative
Krista Saunders, PCS Parent Representative
Adrienne Urbanski, PCS Director
MINISTRIES
(Not Elected, Participation is on a rolling basis)
Anti-Human Trafficking
Beth Fleisher, Chair
Children’s Christian Education
Tracy Strong, Chair
Julia Rassmann, Staff Liaison
Heather Gallivan
Inga Knets
Elizabeth Snypes
CONGREGATIONAL CARE
Sandra Deming
Susan Egan
Lesley-Ann Hix Tommey
Norm Jones
Molly Anna Martínez
Nancy Trott
History
Gary Bartholomaus
Edith Bartley
Philip Dempsey
Grace Faison
Norm Jones
Joseph Louzonis
Valerie Velazquez de Louzonis, Co-Chair
Adrian Swift
Lilly Tuttle
Jim Waechter, Co-Chair
Keith Wright
HOSPITALITY
Tom Bettridge
Hattie Bollerman
Josh Coleman
Rawson Daniel
Norm Jones
Caroline Koster
James Koster
Penelope Kulko
John Leighton
Spencer Liu
Carey Macaleer
Kathie Lou Moser
Josh Pater
Wendy Reitmeier
Jaime St. Peter
Amy Wang
Membership & Fellowship
David Burrell
Maggie Fales
Brian Flanagan
Sadie Horton
Jonathan Insull
Caroline Koster, Co-Chair
James Koster
John Leighton, Co-Chair
Spencer Liu
Kirsten Loreen
Chris Owens
Amy Wang
Rebecca Yaggy
Men’s Ministry
Tom Bettridge, Chair
David Burrell
John Leighton
Racial Justice
Sadie Horton, Co-Chair
Helena Lee
Susan List
Spencer Liu, Co-Chair
Anhdao Matticola
Allen Minor
Deborah Roll
Kunbi Sowunmi
Amy Wang
Stewardship
Sandra Deming, Treasurer / Council Liaison
Kristin Ferris
Lorna Goodrich
Tony Kleckner
Allen Kraus
Spencer Liu
Daniel O'Donnell, Co-Chair
Chris Owens, Co-Chair
Underground Thrift Store
Amy Anderson, Staff Liaison
Tom Bettridge
Michelle Bocklage
Irmgaard Börner
Lauren Chapin
Sandra Deming
Sherry Faicco
Kristin Ferris
Barbara Gallant
Winnie Johnson
Jacque Jones
Jeannette King, Co-Chair & Co-Manager
Inga Knets
Jola Konopska
Caroline Koster
Helena Lee
John Leighton
Starr McFerrin-Clancy
Patricia Rosten Filan
Lee Scott
Roberta Simson
Elizabeth Snypes, Co-Chair & Co-Manager
Patty Vigorita
Carol Younger
Women’s Ministry
Edith Bartley
Sandra Deming
Grace Faison
Sadie Horton
Helena Lee
Roberta Simson
Elizabeth Snypes
Jade St. Gerard
Nancy Trott
Kathleen Wolf
Youth Ministry
Martin Coren
Robert Ferris
Brian Flanagan
Lesley-Ann Hix Tommey
Julia Rassmann